Northeastern Reporter

Copyright information

Title:Northeastern Reporter
Also known as:North Eastern Reporter
Online content:Free online material via The Online Books Page
First renewed issue:July 31-October 23, 1923 (v. 140 permanent edition), © January 5, 1924; see 1951 January-June

Renewed issues

This includes all active renewals through 1924. It might not show all renewals past that date.

Additional notes

The oldest active renewal for the permanent edition is for volume 140. The oldest active renewal for the numbered editions published before incorporation into the permanent edition is for volume 141 number 11, copyrighted January 7, 1924. The permanent editions of this law reporter are renewed as books; the issues published before the permanent edition are renewed as periodicals.

The Ohio Supplement of the Northeastern Reporter was also renewed from its first volume.

Page information

Page responsibility:John Mark Ockerbloom (ockerblo (at) pobox (dot) upenn (dot) edu)
Last updated:March 15, 2019
Machine-readable format:JSON

The preparers of this page do not represent the publishers or the rightsholders of this publication. To the best of their knowledge, the information in it is correct, and complete within any limits specified above. It may still have inadvertent errors and omissions, however; if you know of any, please contact the page maintainer shown above. This page is not legal advice.

Copyright registration and renewal records -- First periodical renewals

Books -- News -- Features -- Archives -- The Inside Story

Edited by John Mark Ockerbloom (onlinebooks@pobox.upenn.edu)
OBP copyright and licenses.