Southwestern Reporter

Copyright information

Title:Southwestern Reporter
Also known as:South Western Reporter
Online content:Free online material via The Online Books Page
First renewed issue:October 3-December 4, 1923 (v. 254 permanent edition), © January 19, 1924; see 1951 January-June
See also:Arkansas Decisions Reported in the Southwestern Reporter, Kentucky Decisions Reported in the Southwestern Reporter Annotated, Missouri Decisions Reported in the Southwestern Reporter Annotated, Texas and Southwestern Reporter Digest, Texas Decisions Reported in the Southwestern Reporter Annotated

Renewed issues

This includes all active renewals through 1924. It might not show all renewals past that date.

Additional note

The oldest active renewal for the permanent edition is for volume 254. The oldest active renewal for the numbered editions published before incorporation into the permanent edition is for volume 255 number 4, copyrighted January 2, 1924. The permanent editions of this law reporter are renewed as books; the issues published before the permanent edition are renewed as periodicals.

Page information

Page responsibility:John Mark Ockerbloom (ockerblo (at) pobox (dot) upenn (dot) edu)
Last updated:April 14, 2019
Machine-readable format:JSON

The preparers of this page do not represent the publishers or the rightsholders of this publication. To the best of their knowledge, the information in it is correct, and complete within any limits specified above. It may still have inadvertent errors and omissions, however; if you know of any, please contact the page maintainer shown above. This page is not legal advice.

Copyright registration and renewal records -- First periodical renewals

Books -- News -- Features -- Archives -- The Inside Story

Edited by John Mark Ockerbloom (onlinebooks@pobox.upenn.edu)
OBP copyright and licenses.